KOVAI GLOBAL EXPORTS INC
GST : 33AAAPT5045L1ZL

call images

Call us

08037736468

Kasturi Turmeric
Kasturi Turmeric

Kasturi Turmeric

Price 245.0 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Kasturi Turmeric Specification

  • Purity
  • 100% Pure & Natural
  • Pack Size
  • Custom packaging available (100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg)
  • Form
  • Dried Rhizome Pieces
  • Material
  • Natural Kasturi Turmeric Root
  • Color
  • Brownish Yellow
  • Type
  • Herbal Raw Material
  • Treatments & Functions
  • Anti-inflammatory, Skin Care, Antiseptic, Healing, Cosmetic Usage
  • Ingredients
  • Kasturi Turmeric (Curcuma aromatica)
  • Dosage
  • As prescribed by Ayurvedic practitioners, typically 1-2 grams
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Can be used externally for skin applications or internally as directed
  • Age Group
  • Adults and Children
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place, away from moisture & sunlight
  • Allergen Information
  • Free from artificial additives and preservatives
  • Shelf Life
  • Up to 24 Months
  • Fragrance
  • Distinct earthy, musky aroma
  • Safety Information
  • For external use, avoid eye contact. Internal use only under guidance.
  • Packaging Type
  • Poly Bag, Jute Bag, HDPE Bag
  • Moisture Content
  • Less than 2%
  • Botanical Name
  • Curcuma aromatica
  • Grade
  • Premium Export Quality
  • Processing Type
  • Sun Dried, Unprocessed
  • Common Uses
  • Face masks, herbal cosmetics, skin brightening treatments, medicinal application
  • Harvest Season
  • Winter
 
 

About Kasturi Turmeric



Discover the remarkable Kasturi Turmeric-Premium Export Quality, Top new release, and a popular choice among Ayurvedic practitioners. Sourced from winter harvests in India, this first-rate herbal raw material (Curcuma aromatica) is sun-dried and unprocessed, guaranteed pure and natural. With its marvelous earthy, musky aroma, Kasturi Turmeric is celebrated for its powerful anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and skin-brightening treatments. Exceptionally safe for adults and children, it contains less than 2% moisture-ideal for cosmetic and medicinal applications. Available in custom packaging options, this product aligns with global standards for quality and safety.

Advantage & Applications of Kasturi Turmeric

Kasturi Turmeric offers multiple benefits, acting as a first-rate natural solution for skin care, healing, and anti-inflammatory treatments. Widely used in face masks, herbal cosmetics, and skin-brightening routines, its remarkable properties make it a popular choice for both cosmetic and medicinal use. Ideal for adults and children, this raw material can be applied externally or used internally under qualified supervision, making it invaluable in both home remedies and professional Ayurvedic practices.


Packaging, Payment & Domestic Service for Kasturi Turmeric

Our Kasturi Turmeric comes in a variety of packaging options, including poly bags, jute bags, and HDPE bags, with sizes ranging from 100g to 1kg. We ensure express shipping and prompt order processing to maintain the best rate in freshness and quality. Payment terms are flexible, supporting a seamless transaction experience. Serving all major domestic markets in India, we specialize in meeting bulk and custom order requirements efficiently and reliably.


FAQ's of Kasturi Turmeric:


Q: How should Kasturi Turmeric be stored for optimal shelf life?

A: Store Kasturi Turmeric in a cool, dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight to preserve its quality and extend shelf life up to 24 months.

Q: What are the main uses and benefits of Kasturi Turmeric?

A: Kasturi Turmeric is primarily used in face masks, herbal cosmetics, and skin-brightening therapies. It is renowned for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and healing benefits in both medicinal and cosmetic applications.

Q: When is Kasturi Turmeric harvested for best quality?

A: This premium turmeric is harvested during the winter season in India, ensuring top-grade purity and potent properties.

Q: Where can Kasturi Turmeric be applied effectively?

A: Kasturi Turmeric is ideal for external use on the skin in cosmetic and therapeutic routines, and can be used internally under Ayurvedic practitioner supervision.

Q: What is the process for preparing Kasturi Turmeric for use?

A: The turmeric is sun-dried and left unprocessed. For skin applications, simply grind the dried rhizome and mix with water or other natural ingredients as recommended.

Q: Is Kasturi Turmeric safe for children and adults?

A: Yes, Kasturi Turmeric is suitable for both children and adults. For internal use, always follow dosage guidelines as prescribed by qualified practitioners.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Natural Herbs Category

Hansraaj Persosha

Hansraaj Persosha

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Storage Instructions : other, Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Purity : 100% Pure and Natural

Ingredients : Pure Hansraaj Persosha (Adiantum lunulatum) dried herb.

Treatments & Functions : Other, Used in traditional medicine for respiratory issues, cough, cold, asthma, and as a general health tonic.

Natural Coasta

Natural Coasta

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Storage Instructions : other, Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Purity : 100% Natural

Ingredients : Natural dried Coasta root

Treatments & Functions : Other, Used in Ayurveda for cardiovascular support, respiratory disorders, and digestive health.

Alpinia Galanga Kulanjan Root

Alpinia Galanga Kulanjan Root

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Storage Instructions : other, Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight

Purity : 100% natural, no additives

Ingredients : Pure dried Alpinia Galanga (Kulanjan) root

Treatments & Functions : Other, Used for digestive problems, antiinflammatory, and respiratory ailments

Ashwagandha Tukri

Ashwagandha Tukri

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Storage Instructions : other, Keep in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight

Purity : 100% natural and pure

Ingredients : Pure Ashwagandha root (Withania Somnifera)

Treatments & Functions : Other, Stress relief, immunity booster, improves vitality, general wellness



Back to top